Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership

Head Teacher:   Mrs Pauline MacDonald (Designated Safeguarding Lead/ Teaching and Learning/ Leader of Catholic Life)

Senior Leaders: Mrs Melanie Thomas (DDSL/Assessment and Standards/ Maths Lead/ Music Lead/ Educational Visits)  Miss Emily Marlow (Reading Leader/ English Lead) Mrs Sarah Sharman (DDSL/SENDCo)

 

Administration

School Business Manager:   Mrs Colleen Grant         

Clerical Assistant:                 Mrs Julie Anderton

ICT Network Manager:          Mr Andrew Brookes

Education Welfare Officer:    Mrs Liz Lumb (DDSL)

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs Katherine Doherty (Phase Standards Leader) Mon/Tues/Weds
Mr Ian Allt (Phase Leader - Thurs/Fri) PE and Sports Co-ordinator
Mrs Lisa Montgomery History Lead
Miss Siobhan Doherty


Miss Pam McKenna
Mrs Monica Bannon
Mrs Irene Ennis

Miss Charlotte Becker

 

Years One and Two

Mrs Sarah Sharman (Phase Standards Leader)
Mrs Pauline Collins  Art and Design/ Design Technology Subject Lead
Miss Lilian Daniels Geography Lead

Mr John Noonan

Mrs Maggie Hoskins (p/t)

Mrs Bernadette Stundon (p/t)


Mrs Yasmin Shaikh
Mrs Bernadette Kelly
Mrs Shevon Hesketh

Miss Salema Begum

 

Years Three and Four

Miss Emily Marlow (Phase Standards Leader)
Mrs Melanie Thomas

Miss Naomi Brandon EMA/ EAL/ Languages co-ordinator

Miss Hannah Draper


Mrs Violet Gordon
Mrs Janette Daley

 

Years Five and Six

Miss Melanie Lovelock (Phase Standards Leader) Computing and Learning Technologies Lead/ ITT and NQT mentor
Miss Anne-Marie McFeely Religious Education Leader
Mrs Dora Gostick (p/t) PSHE Lead
Miss Suzanne Griffin Science Subject Lead
Mrs Debra Rorbach (p/t)


Miss Esme James

 

Support Staff

Learning Mentor/Out of School Leader: Mrs Carol Martin

Reading Achievement Mentor: Mrs Melanie Jarvis

Librarian/ Resource Assistant/ Play worker: Mrs Genet Gebreigziabher

Deputy Out of School Leader: Mrs Violet Gordon

Site Services Officer: Mr Paul Gordon

 

Cleaning Staff:
Miss Samantha Craven
Mrs Lorraine James
Ms Anne-Marie Doust
Mrs Mary Fernando

Mrs Anastasia Chokuwamba

 

Gardener: Mr Giles Evans (Wednesdays)

 

 


Top